Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula Drug Information [ Bayer Schering Pharma ]
Table of content
Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula category:
Active ingredients:
Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula companies and manufacturers:
General Information
Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula forms, composition and dosages:
- Capsule; Oral; Acetaminophen 325 mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10 mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg
- Suspension; Oral; Acetaminophen 162.5 mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 5 mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 2.5 mg / 5 ml
Indications, usages and classification codes:
- N02BE51 - Acetaminophen (Paracetamol), combinations excluding psycholeptics
PLEASE, BE CAREFUL!
Be sure to consult your doctor before taking any medication!
- Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula analogs
- Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula similar
- Contac Erkaltungs-Trunk Forte GlaxoSmithKline
- Dayquil Cold and Flu Procter & Gamble
- Daytime Cold / Flu Medicine Perrigo
- DayTime Liquid Caps OHM Laboratories
- Exalver Productos Maver
- Extra Strength Contac Complete Cough, Cold and Flu GlaxoSmithKline
- Extra Strength Tylenol Cold Daytime Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- Extra Strength Tylenol Flu Daytime Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- Febrinal Pharma-Singer
- Little Colds Multi-Symptom Cold Formula Prestige Brands
- NeoCitran Extra Strength Daytime Total Novartis
- NeoCitran Extra Strength Daytime Total Cold and Flu Novartis
- NeoCitran Non Drowsy Extra Strength Cold and Flu Liquid Novartis
- No-Flu Klinge Pharma
- Noflu F Siegfried Pharma
- Regular Strength Tylenol Cold Daytime Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- Tricold Agis, Israel; Perrigo
- Tylenol Cold Rapid Release Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine Procter & Gamble
- Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Procter & Gamble