Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold and Cough Formula Drug Information [ Bayer Schering Pharma ]
Table of content
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold and Cough Formula category:
Active ingredients:
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold and Cough Formula companies and manufacturers:
General Information
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold and Cough Formula forms, composition and dosages:
- Capsule; Oral; Acetaminophen 325 mg; Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10 mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg
- Suspension; Oral; Acetaminophen 162.5 mg; Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 5 mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 2.5 mg / 5 ml
- Tablet, Effervescent; Oral; Acetaminophen 250 mg; Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10 mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg
Indications, usages and classification codes:
- N02BE51 - Acetaminophen (Paracetamol), combinations excluding psycholeptics
PLEASE, BE CAREFUL!
Be sure to consult your doctor before taking any medication!
- Alka-Seltzer Plus Nose and Throat Bayer Schering Pharma
- Colatus TNP Health Care
- Extra Strength Tylenol Cold Nighttime Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- Kiddyflu Caps Pharmaceuticals
- Nighttime Extra Strength Contac Complete Cough, Cold and Flu GlaxoSmithKline
- Regular Strength Tylenol Cold Nighttime Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- Tylenol Cold Nightime Rapid Release Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals
- XL-3 Xtra Gripa y Tos Selder
- Colatus TNP Health Care; V & V Bangkok
- Coldec Syrup Daksh Phramaceuticals
- Extra Strength Nighttime Cold Relief PE Vita Health Products
- Extra Strength Nighttime Flu PE Vita Health Products
- Fludexin Dexa Medica Pharm & Chem
- Rhumenol Plus Night Time Medipharco-Tenamyd Central Pharmaceutical; Tenamyd Canada
- Sinarest-CC Centaur Pharmaceuticals
- Zycold Zodak